中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > SFP Transceiver > SFP Transceiver
Networking
SFP Transceiver
Video Transmission
Other Accessories

1.25G BiDi (WDM) Single Fiber SFP transceiver up to 120km

Model:LNK-BSFP-1.25G

►Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

►Wavelengths - 1310/1550 nm & 1490/1550 nm 
►Cisco Compatible

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps.

The transceiver consists of three sections: SFP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features


►Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

►Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC Receptacle

►Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

►Internal Calibration or External Calibration

►Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

►Compatible with RoHS

►+3.3V single power supply

►Operating case temperature range of

   Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

   Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications


►Gigabit Ethernet

►Fiber Channel

►Switch to Switch interface

►Switched backplane applications

►Router/Server interface

►Other optical transmission systems

 


Technical Indexes

Part No.

Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Fiber

Voltage

DDM

Temp.

Connector

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-20U

1.25G

20km

1310T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-20D

1.25G

20km

1550T/1310R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-40U

1.25G

40km

1310T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-40D

1.25G

40km

1550T/1310R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-80U

1.25G

80km

1490T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-80D

1.25G

80km

1550T/1490R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-12U

1.25G

120km

1490T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-12D

1.25G

120km

1550T/1490R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-LU

1.25G

20km

1310T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-LD

1.25G

20km

1550T/1310R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L4U

1.25G

40km

1310T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L4D

1.25G

40km

1550T/1310R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L49U

1.25G

40km

1310T/1490R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L49D

1.25G

40km

1490T/1310R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L8U

1.25G

80km

1490T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L8D

1.25G

80km

1550T/1490R

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L12U

1.25G

120km

1490T/1550R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC

LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L12D

1.25G

120km

1550T/1490R

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70℃

Simplex LC



  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1310T1550R 20KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 326KB
  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1550T1310R 20KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 327KB
  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1310T1550R 40KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 322KB
  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1550T1310R 40KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 334KB
  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1490T1550R 80KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 339KB
  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1550T1490R 80KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 327KB
  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1490T1550R 120KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 339KB
  • Download FileName:E-link 1.25G BIDI SFP 1550T1490R 120KM SFP Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 327KB

Order Information

I. Commercial type SFP

Model Description
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-3U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX,LC 3km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-3D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX,LC 3km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-3CU 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX,SC 3km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-3CD 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX,SC 3km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-20U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 20km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-20D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, LC 20km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-40U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 40km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-40D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, LC 40km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-80U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1490nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 80km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-80D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1490nm RX, LC 80km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-12U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1490nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 120km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-12D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1490nm RX, LC 120km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 0°C~+70°C


II. Industrial type SFP

Item Description
LNK-SFP-1.25G-L80 1.25G SFP, 1550nm DFB, LC 80km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-LU 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 20km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-LD 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, LC 20km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L4U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1310nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 40km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L4D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, LC 40km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L8U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1490nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 80km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L8D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1490nm RX, LC 80km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L12U 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1490nm TX/1550nm RX, LC 120km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C
LNK-BSFP-1.25G-L12D 1.25G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1550nm TX/1490nm RX, LC 120km, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, -40°C~+85°C

PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs