中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > Networking > Industrial Ethernet > Industrial Managed PoE Switch
Networking
SFP Transceiver
Video Transmission
Other Accessories

Industrial 8-port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch

Model:LNK-GYM7208GP-SFP Series

►   8x10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ ports,2x100/1000Base-X SFP ports

►   100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection

Overview

LNK-GYM7208GP-SFP Serie is a new generation industrial Managed switch with8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T 802.3at PoE+ and 2-Port100/1000Base-X SFP that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission offered by E-link, with high quality design and reliability. It is positioning in the broadband network intervention market, to offer and realize Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission with efficient bandwidth and reliable fiber optic network solutions for users. The industrial switch complies with various characteristics such as mini size, no fan, low power consumption, high reliability and stability, and easy to maintain.

With dual power input design,LNK-GYM7208GP-SFP can offer redundant mechanisms for critical applications that need always-on connections. It can also operate either at standard operating temperature range -40 to 80°C. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable IP40 enclosures, these switches are perfect choices for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.

Features

►   8x10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ ports,2x100/1000Base-X SFP ports

►   100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection

►   Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode

►   Provide SC/FC/ST/LC fiber port (optional), support single/dual fiber transmission

►   Support 16K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol

►   8K MAC address table

►   Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology

►   Support IPv6 Protocol

►   Electric 4KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment

►   Complete status indicator, working state at a glance

►   Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation

►   Metal case, no fan design

►   Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

►   DHCP RFC 1541, 1542

Application

 

Technical Indexes

Physical Port

RJ45 port and speed

8x10/100/1000Base-TX 802.3atPoE

Fiber port and speed

2x1000Base-FX SFP (Dual Mode, Auto Detection)

Parameters

Ethernet standards

IEEE802.1x authentication

IEEE802.1q-Tagging

IEEE802.1p-Qeueing Layer 2 QoS/CoS with min. 4 Queues per PortIEEE802.1w RSTP rapid spanning tree

IEEE802.3ad Trunking

IEEE802.3x flow control

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree

IEEE802.1ab LLDP

Packet buffer

4Mbits

Maximum packet length

Up to 1532Bytes

MAC address table

16K

Transmission mode

Store and Forward(full/half duplex mode)

Exchange property

Delay time: < 7μs
Backplane bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet forwarding rate: 148810 (64Byte)

PoE

PoE Standard

8x IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at PoE

Power budget

Max. PoE output power budget 30W

LED Indicator

Power

Connect-always

RJ45

Link/Act: connect-always; data exchange-twinkle Speed light: 100Mbps-always; 10Mbps-twinkle

Fiber

Link/Act: connect-always; data exchange-twinkle

Power Information

Power access mode

Phoenix terminal, DC seat

Redundant power input

DC48-57V

Overload protection

Yes

Power reverse

Support

Power consumption

Full-load<15W (Not use PoE)

Physical Property

Protection grade

IP40 aluminum case

Cooling mode

Natural cooling, no fan design

Dimensions

138mm x 106mm x 41mm (L x W x H)

Installation mode

DIN trail/wall-mountable

Weight

600g

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40℃~80℃

Operating Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40℃~80℃

Warranty

MTBF

100,000 hours

Defects Liability Period

5 year warranty, lifetime technical support

Certification Standard

EMI

FCC Part15 Subpart B Class A,

EN 55022 Class A

EMS

EN61000-4-2(ESD),

EN61000-4-3(RS),

EN61000-4-4(EFT),

EN61000-4-5(Surge),

EN61000-4-6(CS),

EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11

Collision

IEC60068-2-27

Drop

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety grade

EN60950-1

Software

Software Features

Redundant network: STP/RSTP

Multicast: IGMP Snooping V1/V2

VLAN: IEEE 802.1Q 4K VLAN, QINQ

Link Aggregation: manual

Management Function: CLI/WEB/SNMP

Diagnostic Maintenance: Port mirroring, Ping

Alarm management: 1 way relay alarm output, RMON, SNMP Trap

Security: DHCP Snooping, User hierarchical management

Data control Port-based ingress/egress speed limit, Full duplex IEEE 802.3x, half duplex back-pressure flow control.
Broadcast storm suppression, Unknown-Multicast suppression and Unknown-Unicast suppression

  • Download FileName:E-link LNK-GYM7208GP-SFP Industrial Managed 8G + 2SFP PoE Switch Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 383KB

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-GYM7208GP-SFP

Managed 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ 2-Port 100/1000Base-X SFPEthernet Switch

SFP Options

► SFP option. Please select your SFP on our SFP Options Page (Industrial SFP).

► SFP module is to be purchased separately.

Mounting Options

► Default DIN-Rail Bracket installed, Wall Mount Bracket is included.

Power Options

►240W/5A48VDC DIN-Rail Power Supply. Open Wire for Terminal Block.

► Power Supply is to be purchased separately.

PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs