中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > Video Transmission > HDMI over Fiber Converter > HDMI2.0 Fiber Media Converter
Networking
SFP Transceiver
Video Transmission
Other Accessories

HDMI 2.0 over Fiber Optic Extender

Model:LNK-HF200 Series

►    Uncompressed, no delay transmits HDMI video signals up to 300-500m over fiber optic cable;  

►    Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@60Hz,1920*1200@60hz,1920*1080P@60Hz, 3D signal;

►    Compliance with HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 standard;

Overview

The LNK-HF200 HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K;The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features

►    Uncompressed, no delay transmits HDMI video signals up to 300-500m over fiber optic cable;  

►    Support video resolution up to 3840*2160@60Hz,1920*1200@60hz,1920*1080P@60Hz, 3D signal;

►    Double fiber cable pass-through transmits HDCP/EDID ;

►    Single fiber support copy EDID, but can’t pass HDCP;

►    Compliance with HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2 standard;

►    High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

►    Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

►    Built-in ESD protection system;

►    Simple to install, plug and play;

Application

Technical Indexes

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

HDMI 2.0; HDCP 2.2

Maximum pixel clock

297MHz

Maximum data rate

18Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 3840X2160@60Hz

Connector

Female HDMI type A

Impedance

100Ω

HDMI Cable Range

<5Meter (Resolution up to 3840X2160@60Hz)

Optical fiber

Interface

SFP model – LC connector

Fiber type

Multi-mode

Wavelength

Multi-mode 1310nm

Interface bandwidth

18Gbps

Transmission distance

Double OM3 fiber: 300-500M

Other

Power supply

The power adapter: DC 5V~12V

Power dissipation

MAX 6W

Temperature

Operating: -5℃~ +70℃

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension (LxDxH)

94.5*73*26mm


Panel

Transmitter


Receiver


Port name

Description

HDMI IN/OUT

HDMI signal input/output

EDID

EDID Copy button; when single fiber cable; Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system .If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.

DC/5V

Power adapter socket

FIBER

SFP model --- LC connector

LED indicator

Description

L

Optical fiber signal connection indicator

S

Video signal connection indicator

P

System power indicator


  • Download FileName:E-link LNK-HF200 HDMI 2.0 over Fiber Optic Extender Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 356KB

Ordering Information

Item

Description



LNK-HF200

HDMI Fiber Optic Extender:3840X2160@60Hz ,Compliance with HDMI 2.0 & HDCP2.2 standard,  LC(SFP), OM3 Multimode fiber, 300-500m, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs



PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs