中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > Networking > SDH PDH Multiplexer Protocol Converter
Networking
SFP Transceiver
Video Transmission
Other Accessories

8E1 +1 Fiber PDH Multiplexer

Model:LNK-PDH-E8

►Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance
►The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

Overview

This device provides 1-8 Channel E1 interface, 1 Channel PCM digital hotline phone (optional). It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration and small size.

Features

►Based on self-copyright IC
►Modular wide dynamic optical detector
►1 Channel PCM digital business phone (optional)
►The device provides master optical fiber interface and backup optical fiber interface, Dual Optical Port backup function ensures that the work will never break (optional)
►E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
►When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates alarm by LED
►The local device can view the remote device working condition
►Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance
►The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
►AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
►DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

Application


Technical Indexes

Parameter

Specification

Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

50/125um, 62.5/125um

Maximum transmission distance

5Km@ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power

-12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity

-28dBm (Min)

Link budget

16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance

40Km

Transmission distance

40Km@ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length

1310nm

Transmitting power

-9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity

-27dBm (Min)

Link budget

18dBm 

E1 Interface

Interface Standard

comply with protocol G.703

Interface Rate

n*64Kbps±50ppm

Interface Code

HDB3

E1 Impedance:

75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance)

Jitter tolerance

In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation

0~6dBm

Power

Power supply

AC180V ~ 260V;DC–48V;DC +24V

Power consumption

≤10W

Dimension

Product size

19'' 1U

Working environment

Working temperature

-10°C~ 50°C

Working Humidity

5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature

-40°C~ 80°C

Storage Humidity

5%~95 % (no condensation)

  • Download FileName:E-link 8E1 PDH Mux Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 189KB
Model
Description
LNK-PDH-E8
PDH Multiplexer, 1 Fiber port, 8E1 (75ohm or 120ohm), Single Mode, Single Fiber, 20KM, FC, 19" Rack, DC-48V or AC220V

PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs