中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > SFP Transceiver > Video SFP Transceiver
Networking
SFP Transceiver
Video Transmission
Other Accessories

3G-SDI CWDM 1270~1610nm 40km Digital Video SFP Optical Transceiver (MSA)

Model:LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-XX40

►   SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Features

►   Speed from 50 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps

►   Distance up to 40km for 3G-SDI

►   Support Video Pathological Patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI

Overview

E-link LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-XX40 is high performance, cost-effective 3G-SDI CWDM optical transceiver modules for long reach video transmission application over single mode fiber (SMF). It provides the data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M, and SMPTE 424M serial rates. It provides the maximum transmission distance of 40km over single mode fiber at 3Gbps pathological signals. It is available for all 18 CWDM channels from 1270nm to 1610nm wavelengths, this helps the customer to increase the bandwidth of an existing video optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-XX40 is MSA compliant.

This 3G SDI CWDM video SFP module is Class I Laser products per FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

Features 

►   SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Features

►   Speed from 50 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps

►   Distance up to 40km for 3G-SDI

►   Support Video Pathological Patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI

►   18 Wavelength CWDM DFB Transmitter

►   Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

►   SFP MSA compliant

►   Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface

►   Single +3.3V power supply

►   Low Power Consumption

►   Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

►   RoHS compliant and Lead-Free

Application

 

Specifications

 

Standards:

INF-8074i SFP (Small Formfactor Pluggable) Transceiver

SFF-8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Transceiver

SMPTE 259M-2008 SDTV Digital Signal/Data Serial Digital Interface (SD-SDI)

SMPTE 292M-2008 1.5 Gbps Signal/Data Serial Interface (HD-SDI)

SMPTE 344M-2000 540 Mbps Serial Digital Interface

SMPTE 424M-2006 3Gbps Signal/Data Serial Interface (3G-SDI)

Part Number

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-XX40

Form Factor

Video SFP Transceiver

Data Rate

3 Gb/s

Wavelength

1270~1610nm

Fiber Type

SMF

Max. Distance

40 km

Optical Components

DFB/PIN

Transmitter Power

-2 ~3 dBm

Extinction Ratio

>6 dB

Receiver Sensitivity

< -20 dBm

Receiver Overload

>-3 dBm

Connector

Duplex LC

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

Support as default

Weight

0.025Kg

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Application

SMPTE 424M (2.97Gb/s)

SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s)

SMPTE 259M (270/360Mb/s)

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Fiber Converter

High-density digital video routers & switches

Broadcast cameras, HD Camera or Monitor System

> 200,000 hrs

 

  • Download FileName:E-link LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-XX40 3G-SDI CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 1.65MB

Order Information 

Model

Description

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-2740

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-2940

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1290nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-3140

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-3340

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1330nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-3540

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1350nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-3740

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1370nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-3940

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1390nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-4140

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1410nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-4340

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1430nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-4540

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-4740

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-4940

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-5140

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-5340

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-5540

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-5740

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1570nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-5940

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

LNK-CWDM-SFP3G-6140

3Gb/s SDI CWDM SFP Video Optical Transceiver, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DDMI, MSA

 

PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs