中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > Other Accessories > Fiber Termination Box
Networking
SFP Transceiver
Video Transmission
Other Accessories

6 Ports Metal Case DIN-Rail Fiber Optic Splice Box/Terminal Box/Patch Panel

Model:LNK-FSB-6 Series

►    Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting

►    Suitable for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …

►    2pcs cable entry/exit ports; 12pcs pigtail entry/exit ports

Overview

LNK-FSB-12 Series 6-Port DIN-Rail Fiber Splice Box is suitable for 6-Port SC Duplex Adapter, ST Duplex Adapter or LC Quad Adapter, and it is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected.

Feature

►    Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting

►    Suitable for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …

►    2pcs cable entry/exit ports; 12pcs pigtail entry/exit ports

►    Splicing module of 12 fibers inside

►    Max. 12pcs adapters can be loaded


Application

Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution

Used for wall-mounted applications

Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV. etc

Dimension

  • Download FileName:E-link LNK-FSB-12 Series 12 Ports DIN-Rail Fiber Splicing Box Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 697KB

Order Information

Model

Description

LNK-FSB-12

6-Port DIN-Rail Fiber Splice Box: 2-cable entries, without adapters and pigtails, 

suitable for 6-Port SC Duplex Adapter, ST Duplex Adapter or LC Quad Adapter.

PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs