中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > HD Video over Fiber Converter > AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter > 5MP AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter
Fiber To Ethernet Switches
SFP Transceiver
HD Video over Fiber Converter
Other Accessory

1Ch 5MP HD-AHD/HD-CVI/HD-TVI/CVBS 4-in-1 Video Fiber Converter

Model:LNK-5MP-1V Series

►    Support transmission of combined AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI or CVBS signal and controlling PTZ data RS485 simultaneously though fiber optical cable;

►    Support 5MP 4MP 3MP 1080P 720P Cameras;

Overview

E-link HD-AHD/HD-CVI/HD-TVI/CVBS 4-in-1 Video Fiber Converter adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI or CVBS composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 120Km) transmission through fibers. E-link 1Ch AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS Fiber optic transceiver can simultaneously transmit 1 channel AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI or CVBS Video over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It supports 5MP 4MP 3MP 1080P 720P Camera.

Features

►    Non-compression coding technology

►    Automatically identify formats of input videos.

►    Support transmission of combined AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI or CVBS signal and controlling PTZ data RS485 simultaneously though fiber optical cable 

►    Support 5MP 4MP 3MP 1080P 720P Camera

►    Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode 

►    Industrial wide range of operational temperature

►    Plug and play, simple installation.

►    Wide-range temperature application: -15ºC ~65ºC

Application

►    City traffic monitoring system

►    Public security, safe city monitoring system

►    Highway security protection, charging system

►    Building, campus monitoring net

►    Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)

►    Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)

►    Electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system

►    Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)


System Connection Diagram

Technical Indexes

Optical Fiber

Wavelength

WDM: 1310nm/1550nm

Output Power

-8~3dBm

Optic fiber

50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity

-26dBm

Optical connector

FC (default), ST or SC (optional)

Transmission Distance

0~550M (MM)  /  0~80KM  (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

Video

Number of Channels

1

Input/output impedance

75 Ohm (unbalance)

Standard video input/output voltage

1.0Vp-p

Video Bandwidth

50MHz

Sampling Bandwidth

8bit

Sampling Frequency

108MHz

Signal to noise ratio

>67dB

Rise and Fall time

<0.8ns

Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter

<0.2 UI

Differential Gain

<±1.5%

Differential Phase

<±1°

Connector

BNC

Supporting video

5MP 4MP 3MP 1080P 720P Camera

PTZ Data

Protocol

Default:RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)

Number of channels

1

Connector

3pins Terminal Blocks

Data Rate

0-200Kbps

Directions

Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

Environmental

Operating Temperature:

-15°C to 65°C (5°F to 149°F)

Storage Temperature:

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Relative Humidity:

5% to 95% non-condensing

MTBF

> 100,000 hrs

Electrical and Mechanical

Input Power:

DC5V 1A

Power Consumption:

≤6W

LED Indicators:

Fiber

Fiber Status

Video

LED

Data

Data status

PWR

Power Status

Dimensions (WxDxH):

104 x 104 x 28 mm

Weight:

1Kg

Casing:

Metal Case

Mounting Options:

Wall-mount/Rack-mount

Regulatory Approvals

ISO9001

CE, RoHS and FCC

  • Download FileName:E-link LNK-5MP-1V 5MP HD Video Fiber Converter Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 379KB
  • Download FileName:AHD CVI TVI Fiber Transceiver User's Manual V1.0.pdf Size: 171KB

Ordering Information

LNK-5MP-1V-20

1-Ch HD-AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS video (5MP 4MP 3MP 1080P 720P Camera), 20km, single mode single fiber, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

LNK-5MP-1V-20R

1-Ch HD-AHD/CVI/TVI/CVBS video (5MP 4MP 3MP 1080P 720P Camera) + 1-Ch Backward Data RS485 (for PTZ Cameras), 20km, single mode single fiber, FC, including 1 transmitter & 1 receiver, used by pairs

PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs