中文版
中文版
 English
English
Location:Products > HD Video over Fiber Converter > SDI Video over Fiber Converter > HD-SDI over Fiber Converter
Fiber To Ethernet Switches
SFP Transceiver
HD Video over Fiber Converter
Other Accessory

Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally or Reverse RS485

Model:LNK-MHD-1V Series

►   Each channel includes 8-channel audio embedded;

►   Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 1.5 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);

►   Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s

►   Directly compatible with HD-SDI camera systems

Overview

LNK-MHD-1V Series Mini-type HD-SDI Fiber Converter supports 1-channel HD-SDI Video (audio embedded) & Tally or Reverse RS485 signal transmitted via fiber optical cable, and monitor the signal locally over a HD-SDI loop output. E-link HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for HD-SDI signal.

Features

►   Each channel includes 8-channel audio embedded;

►   Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 1.5 Gb/s (Belden 1694A);

►   Automatic reclocking 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s

►   Directly compatible with HD-SDI camera systems

►   Long transmission capability up to 80 km

►   Hot swap and hot plug;

►   Handle all Pathological patterns, fully digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;

►   LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions;

►   Super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment;

►   1470~1610nm CWDM wavelengths optional;

►   industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-20℃~+70℃), adaptable to various environments;

Application


►Animal films recording;

►Live events broadcast over fiber

►High performance(error-free) surveillance networks in Army or security;

►Large video wall system

►Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System

►Security systems

►School networking

►Industrial monitoring (Electricity, Chemistry, Steel, Oil, Railway & etc)

►Military Monitoring (Warehouse, Border, Guards,etc)

►Stadium (For LIVE HD video, audio transmission)


Technical Indexes

Fiber Optical interface                                                                  

Fiber interface

Simplex LC

Transmission distance

550m-20Km

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Video

Video interface

BNC

Video input/output impedance

75Ω

Video input/output voltage

Typical:1Vpp, Min 0.5Vpp, Max 1.5Vpp

Video Bits Rate

Max 1.48Gb/s

Differential gain (10%~90% APL)

<1%

SDI format support

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC, 525/23.98 NTSC

720p50, 720p59.94

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

Video SDI standard

270Mbps (SD-SDI)

1.485Gbps (HD-SDI)

Data

Physical interface

Industrial standard screw terminal

Data type

Tally or Reverse RS485

Frequency/Rate support

Max. 115200bps for RS422

Max. 57600bps for RS485

BER

<10ˉ9

Electrical

Power adaptor

DC 5~25V

Power consumption

<5W

LED Indicator

SDI

SDI video

P/T

Power Supply

Mechanical

Dimensions (LxWxH)

80 x 40 x 20 mm

Weight

1KG/pair

Casing

Aluminum Case

Mounting Options

Desktop

Environmental

Working Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

Working Humidity

0~95%

MTBF

≥100000 hours

  • Download FileName:E-link LNK-MHD-1V-20 Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Tally or RS485 Datasheet V1.0.pdf Size: 2.22MB

Ordering Information

Model

Description

LNK-MHD-1V1T-MM

Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter withTally and loop out,MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-MHD-1V1D-MM

Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out,MMF, LC Fiber Connector 500 meters, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-MHD-1V1T-20

Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter withTally and loop out,SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-MHD-1V1D-20

Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out,SMF, LC Fiber Connector 20KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-MHD-1V1T-40

Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter withTally and loop out,SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

LNK-MHD-1V1D-40

Mini-type HD-SDI to Fiber Converter with Reverse RS485 and loop out,SMF, LC Fiber Connector 40KM, including Transmitter and Receiver, used by pairs

PoE Injector
PoE Switch
PoE Media Converte
Call Now
Industrial PoE Injector
Contact
Supplier
Industrial PoE Switch
Chat Now
E-link PoE Switchs